Loading
Department Calendars




NOTE: Court Calendars listed here are updated daily at 2:30 pm, and again at 5:30 pm. Any change to the calendar after 5:30 pm will NOT be reflected until the calendar is generated again the next day. This includes matters added or removed from calendar.

Search Filter
Name: Department: Case Number: Date:  
#Case Name
Hearing Information
Party NameDeptChargeTime
Date
Case#
Def Atty
Change page:  1 2 
 Displaying page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 245.
1 ACOSTA, RAFAEL MENDOZA
ARRAIGNMENT
ACOSTA, RAFAEL MENDOZA71-12500(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0596
2 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
AHART, STEFFI A5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
3 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
AHART, TEDDY G5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
4 ARREGUINOLIVARES, ADRIAN
HEARING RE: REQ TO RECALL WARRANT, (Pre-Dispo)
ARREGUINOLIVARES, ADRIAN 71-23153(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0177
Pro Per
5 BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES
ARRAIGNMENT
BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES71-F10851(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0268
6 BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
BALTAZAR, CESAR CANALES71-23152(E) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM1331
M. Johnson
7 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
BARRETT, JOSEPH 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
8 SHALENE BEAM VS DAVID BEAM
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS/SET ARREARS PAYMENT
BEAM, SHALENE 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PD4410
9 SHALENE BEAM VS DAVID BEAM
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS/SET ARREARS PAYMENT
BEAM, DAVID 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PD4410
10 BELL, CHARLES ARTHUR
ARRAIGNMENT
BELL, CHARLES ARTHUR71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0599
11 CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0733
D. Stone
12 CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT
ARRAIGNMENT
CHLARSON, JEFFREY ROBERT71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0600
13 CONTRERAS, GABRIEL MIGUEL
ARRAIGNMENT
CONTRERAS, GABRIEL MIGUEL71-1320(B) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0627
14 MELISSA WATSON V RYAN WATSON
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150143
15 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
16 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: SET ASIDE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
17 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
18 SHALENE BEAM VS DAVID BEAM
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS/SET ARREARS PAYMENT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PD4410
19 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
20 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
21 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
22 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
23 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
DURANTE, CASSANDRA 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
24 FINLEY, JACQUELINE LYNN
ARRAIGNMENT
FINLEY, JACQUELINE LYNN71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0598
25 FITZPATRICK, ZACHARY JAMES
ARRAIGNMENT
FITZPATRICK, ZACHARY JAMES71-F530.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0269
A. Weiner - Retained
26 GARLAND, SARINA LAVERN
ARRAIGNMENT
GARLAND, SARINA LAVERN71-503 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0601
27 GAURKEE, KARA LYNN
ARRAIGNMENT
GAURKEE, KARA LYNN71-666 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0597
28 GLASS, CRYSTAL ROSALEA
RETURN ON WARRANT
GLASS, CRYSTAL ROSALEA73-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0218
Pro Per
29 GODSEY, SHAYLA MARIE
ARRAIGNMENT
GODSEY, SHAYLA MARIE71-F69 PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0205
30 GODSEY, LILY ANN
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
GODSEY, LILY ANN75-243(B) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0205
T. Pappas
31 HINOJOSA, REYNA ESPERANZA
ARRAIGNMENT
HINOJOSA, REYNA ESPERANZA71-31 VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0574
32 JUMEL, HEIDI GRIMSHAW
RETURN ON WARRANT
JUMEL, HEIDI GRIMSHAW71-14601.2(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0311
R McClurg
33 MAGANA, ANDREW MARQUEZ
RETURN ON WARRANT
MAGANA, ANDREW MARQUEZ71-11377(A) HS 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0069
Pro Per
34 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MARSHALL, RAECHEL MORGAN5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
35 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MARSHALL, RONALD JOSEPH5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
36 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: SET ASIDE
MARSHALL, RAECHEL MORGAN5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
37 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: SET ASIDE
MARSHALL, RONALD JOSEPH5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
38 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
MARSHALL, RONALD JOSEPH5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
39 RAECHEL MARSHALL VS RONALD MARSHALL
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: DETERMINE ARREARS
MARSHALL, RAECHEL MORGAN5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20080658
40 MCARTHEY, DANIEL RICHARD
ARRAIGNMENT
MCARTHEY, DANIEL RICHARD71-F273A(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0257
James Clark - Retained
41 MILLER, MARION MARIE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
MILLER, MARION MARIE71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRM0074
A. Whittier
42 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
MILLIMAN, JAMES 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
43 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MILLIMAN, JAMES 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
44 JOSEPH BARRETT VS. CASSANDRA DURANTE
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MINOR, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20120799
45 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
MINORS, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
46 STEFFI AHART V TEDDY AHART
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MINORS, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150560
47 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MINORS, 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
48 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
MORALEZ-MILLIMAN, ERICA E5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
49 JAMES MILLIMAN V ERICA E. MORALEZ-MILLIMAN
HEARING RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT
MORALEZ-MILLIMAN, ERICA E5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170881
50 ONTIVEROS, RACHEL BRIANA
ARRAIGNMENT
ONTIVEROS, RACHEL BRIANA71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0504
51 PIEARCY, TOBY RYAN
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
PIEARCY, TOBY RYAN75-4060 BP 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P13CRF0258
Pro Per
52 REILLY, JOHN JOSEPH
ARRAIGNMENT
REILLY, JOHN JOSEPH71-273.5(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0605
53 REYNOSO, LOURDES MAGDALENO
ARRAIGNMENT
REYNOSO, LOURDES MAGDALENO71-12500(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0619
54 ROSSITER, JESSICA GENE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
ROSSITER, JESSICA GENE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0633
Pro Per
55 SANTOSGONZALEZ, ROY FRED
ARRAIGNMENT
SANTOSGONZALEZ, ROY FRED71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0505
Pro Per
56 SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE
ARRAIGNMENT
SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE71-23152(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0602
57 SMALL, BRANDON LEE
RETURN ON WARRANT- ARGN
SMALL, BRANDON LEE71-14601.1(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0071
58 VALTIERRA, RICHARD ANTHONY
ARRAIGNMENT
VALTIERRA, RICHARD ANTHONY71-20002(A) VC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0577
59 MELISSA WATSON V RYAN WATSON
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
WATSON, MELISSA R5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150143
60 MELISSA WATSON V RYAN WATSON
Hearing: DCSS OSC/Motion Re: MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT
WATSON, RYAN 5  8:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20150143
61 WRAY, IAN TAYLOR
RETURN ON WARRANT
WRAY, IAN TAYLOR71-594(B)(2)(A) PC 8:00 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0003
D Stone
62 ANTONIO, DULCE IVONNE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
ANTONIO, DULCE IVONNE31-F273A(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0059
J. Bachman
63 ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM11-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0174
E Minner
64 ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ARANDA, CAMERON ADAM11-245(A)(4) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P14CRM1056
E Minner
65 LORI MARTIN V. RICHARD BARNEY
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BARNEY, RICHARD 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180490
66 BASER, JOHN
HEARING RE: TRAIL INDICTMENT P19CRF0251,07/01/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
BASER, JOHN 11-F508 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0028
M. Johnson for D. Stone
67 BASER, JOHN
ARRAIGNMENT ON INDICTMENT
BASER, JOHN 11-F508 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0251
M. Johnson for D. Stone
68 BAUTISTA, AGUSTIN MEDINA
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
BAUTISTA, AGUSTIN MEDINA31-F11351.5 HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0108
J. Carter
69 BOOZER, JEFFERY CURTIS
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOOZER, JEFFERY CURTIS11-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0114
D Stone
70 ANGELA BOURGEOIS VS MARC BOURGEOIS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOURGEOIS, ANGELA 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20140416
71 ANGELA BOURGEOIS VS MARC BOURGEOIS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
BOURGEOIS, MARC 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20140416
72 BOWEN, SEASON MARIE
HEARING RE: Confirmation of Counsel,07/22/2019, 8:30,1, (Pre-Dispo)
BOWEN, SEASON MARIE11-F11379.6(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0285
W Dittmann
73 BOWEN, SEASON MARIE
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
BOWEN, SEASON MARIE11-F11379.6(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRF0285
W Dittmann
74 BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: BATTERERS TREATMENT PRGM,06/24/2019, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0177
A. Spicer
75 BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER
HEARING: SHOW PROOF RE: 52-WK BATTERERS TREATMENT PGRM,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (POST-DISPO)
BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0261
A. Spicer
76 BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER
HEARING RE: RESTITUTION REVIEW,06/10/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
BROUWER, DANIEL ALEXANDER31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0177
A. Spicer
77 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0060
J. Carter
78 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
HEARING RE: TIME CREDIT REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-F422 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0060
J. Carter
79 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
HEARING RE: TIME CREDIT REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0037
J. Carter
80 CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
CASILLAS, MOISES GOMEZ31-273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0037
J. Carter
81 COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE
VOP SENTENCING
COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE11-11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRM0078
W Dittmann
82 COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE11-11350(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P15CRM0284
W Dittmann
83 COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
COLWELL, KATIE SUZANNE11-11377(A) HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRM0571
W Dittmann
84 COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN31-F273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0095
A. Spicer
85 COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
COONEY, CHRISTOPHER JUSTIN31-273.5(F)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0107
A. Spicer
86 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
87 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
88 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
89 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
COX, JASON D6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
90 CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
CURRY, JAMES FREDRICK11-M5753(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0694
D Stone
91 DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM
ARRAIGNMENT
DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0138
92 DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM
HEARING RE: EC 1017 REPORT,07/15/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM31-314.1 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0159
J. Carter
93 DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM
HEARING RE: EC 1017 REPORT,07/15/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
DALTON, SCOTT WILLIAM31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0117
J. Carter
94 FOOTE, DYLAN RUSSELL
REVIEW RE: COMPLIANCE/STATUS,06/24/2019, 8:30,3,
FOOTE, DYLAN RUSSELL31-F3455 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CJR0006B
Public Defender
95 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
GARSKE, DAVID 5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
96 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
GARSKE, MELISSA 5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
97 GIGLIELLO, STEVEN MARK
HEARING RE: REPORT FRM ALTA REGIONGAL CTR,06/24/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
GIGLIELLO, STEVEN MARK31-F664/211 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0073
J. Warden
98 HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY
Motion RE: TO AMEND CRIMINAL COMPLAINT,
HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY21-23152(F) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0340
R McClurg
99 HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
HERNANDEZ, JAKE ELOY21-23152(F) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0340
R McClurg
100 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HUMPHREYS, ANNETTE T.6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
101 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
HUMPHREYS, CHRISTOPHER J.6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
102 HURST, RONALD DAVID
FURTHER PROCEEDINGS ON PAROLE VIOLATION
HURST, RONALD DAVID31-F3000.08 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19PAR0015
J. Warden
103 JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT
HEARING RE: TRAILING P17CRF0090,11/26/2018, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT21-F664/187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P16CRF0451
D Stone
104 JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT21-F664/187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0090
D Stone
105 JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT
HEARING RE: CHANGE OF PLEA,07/22/2019, 8:30,2, (Pre-Dispo)
JOHNSON, DYLAN ROBERT21-F664/187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0090
D Stone
106 KENTUCK, HEATHER NICOLE
REVIEW RE: PC 1000.36/DIVERSION,06/24/2019, 8:30,3,
KENTUCK, HEATHER NICOLE31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRF0155
R. Woelfel
107 KILBY, TOR ALEXANDER
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
KILBY, TOR ALEXANDER11-25400(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0454
D Stone
108 LEWIS, JACOB TYLER
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
LEWIS, JACOB TYLER31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0050
R. Peabody
109 LEWIS, JACOB TYLER
HEARING RE: 1368 PC REPORT,05/20/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
LEWIS, JACOB TYLER31-F664/215(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0007
R. Peabody
110 LEWIS, JACOB TYLER
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
LEWIS, JACOB TYLER31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0494
R. Peabody
111 MACEWAN, BRAD JAMES
Motion RE: 1203.4 PC,
MACEWAN, BRAD JAMES31-F187 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P11CRF0505
J. Warden
112 LORI MARTIN V. RICHARD BARNEY
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MARTIN, LORI 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180490
113 MARTINEZ, JACOB
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
MARTINEZ, JACOB 21-G245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0124
E. Minner
114 MARTINEZ, JACOB
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
MARTINEZ, JACOB 21-243(E)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0882
E. Minner
115 MEADOWS, BILLY WARREN
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MEADOWS, BILLY WARREN11-F288(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P17CRF0418
E Minner
116 CODY METZGER VS CRYSTAL SCHMEHL
HEARING: (FL) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
METZGER, CODY WAYNE6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20190072
117 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MINOR(S), 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
118 ANNETTE T. HUMPHREYS VS. CHRISTOPHER J. HUMPHREYS
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
MINORS, 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110723
119 MOHLER, MEKISHA MARIE
HEARING RE: PROP 63,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
MOHLER, MEKISHA MARIE31-F487(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0096
R. Peabody
120 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRM0379
R. Peabody
121 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRM0075
R. Peabody
122 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-23152(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0040
R. Peabody
123 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE31-F20001(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0210
R. Peabody
124 NEELD, YANCEY WESTON
ARRAIGNMENT ON INFORMATION
NEELD, YANCEY WESTON11-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0146
W Dittmann
125 PAUL EVERETT NORTON V CHERIE LORRAINE NORTON
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
NORTON, PAUL EVERETT6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180043
126 PAUL EVERETT NORTON V CHERIE LORRAINE NORTON
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
NORTON, CHERIE LORRAINE6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180043
127 PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART
HEARING RE: 90-DAY REPORT,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART31-F215(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0071
R. Peabody
128 PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART
HEARING RE: 1368 PC REPORT,05/20/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART31-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0071
R. Peabody
129 PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART
ARRAIGNMENT
PAGET, JONATHAN STEWART31-F594(B)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0107
R. Peabody
130 RAMIREZ, RICARDO ALEXANDER
JURY TRIAL (In Progress)
RAMIREZ, RICARDO ALEXANDER41-F273.5(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRF0157
M. Martinez
131 REINHOLD, HENRY LIGHT
HEARING RE: PROP 63,07/22/2019, 8:30,3, (Post-Dispo)
REINHOLD, HENRY LIGHT31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S17CRF0123
R. Peabody
132 RACHEAL C TODD V BRANDON J TODD
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SACRAMENTO COUNTY, DEPT OF CHIL D SUPPORT6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170294
133 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-470(D) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0087
L. London
134 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
REVIEW RE: RESTITUTION,07/08/2019, 8:30,3,
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-496(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S16CRM0202
L. London
135 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-F4573.6 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0090
L. London
136 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-496(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S16CRM0202
L. London
137 DEDRA SCHMEECKLE-COX V. JASON D. COX
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SCHMEECKLE-COX, DEDRA 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20180475
138 CODY METZGER VS CRYSTAL SCHMEHL
HEARING: (FL) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SCHMEHL, CRYSTAL NICOLE6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20190072
139 SPARKMAN, TRISTAN JAMES THOM
REVIEW RE: Alta Evaluation Status,06/17/2019, 8:30,1,
SPARKMAN, TRISTAN JAMES THOM11-476 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0705
D Stone
140 SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE
BAIL REVIEW HEARING
SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0134
Public Defender
141 SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE
PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
SPOON, BRIAN EUGENE31-F245(A)(1) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0134
Public Defender
142 MELISSA GARSKE VS DAVID GARSKE
HEARING: Request for Order (with Modification) EXPERT WITNESS FEES filed by MELISSA GARSKE
TECHNOLOGY, RELIABLE HEA LTH IMAGING5  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20110330
143 RACHEAL C TODD V BRANDON J TODD
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
TODD, RACHEAL 6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170294
144 RACHEAL C TODD V BRANDON J TODD
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
TODD, BRANDON J6  8:30 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20170294
145 TOSTE, PAUL JOSEPH
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
TOSTE, PAUL JOSEPH11-F211 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRF0220
M Johnson
146 TOSTE, PAUL JOSEPH
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
TOSTE, PAUL JOSEPH11-242 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P19CRM0512
Public Defender
147 VILLA, CHARLES VINCENTAMANT
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
VILLA, CHARLES VINCENTAMANT31-F10851(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0013
Public Defender
148 VIRGO, JEREMY
READINESS AND SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
VIRGO, JEREMY 31-F187(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0022
J. Warden
149 VISMAN, KIRKLAND MICHAEL
HEARING RE: ENTRY OF PLEA,06/03/2019, 8:30,3, (Pre-Dispo)
VISMAN, KIRKLAND MICHAEL31-F243(D) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0133
J. Clark
150 WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0049
A. Spicer
151 WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS31-14601.2(A) VC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRM0331
A. Spicer
152 WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS
PRE TRIAL CONFERENCE
WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS31-11364 HS 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0070
A. Spicer
153 WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS
TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
WANAMAKER, SEAN FRANCIS31-F646.9(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0065
A. Spicer
154 WILSON, CODY WILLIAM
Motion RE: CONTINUANCE,07/22/2019, 8:30,2,
WILSON, CODY WILLIAM21-273.6(A) PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
P18CRM0142
Adam Weiner-IDP
155 ZACHARIAS, RACHEL KRISTINE
REVIEW RE: COMPLIANCE,05/06/2019, 8:30,3,
ZACHARIAS, RACHEL KRISTINE31-F459 PC 8:30 AM
7/22/2019
S16CRF0073
R. Peabody
156 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) TO COMPEL PRODUCTION OF DOCUMENTS by SANDRA GAIL WIRTH
WIRTH, ROBERT JON12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
157 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE BE SCHEDULED AND TRIAL DATE BE CONTINUED by SANDRA GAIL WIRTH
WIRTH, SANDRA GAIL12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
158 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: (FL) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE: CONTEMPT AGAINST ROBERT JON WIRTH FILED BY SANDRA GAIL WIRTH
WIRTH, SANDRA GAIL12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
159 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE BE SCHEDULED AND TRIAL DATE BE CONTINUED by SANDRA GAIL WIRTH
WIRTH, ROBERT JON12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
160 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
TRIAL: FAMILY LAW COURT TRIAL (LONG CAUSE). TIME ESTIMATE 2 DAYS 0:00 HOURS
WIRTH, ROBERT JON12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
161 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: (FL) MOTION FOR MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT TO 0.00 BY ROBERT JON WIRTH
WIRTH, SANDRA GAIL12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
162 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: Request for Order (without modification) TO COMPEL PRODUCTION OF DOCUMENTS by SANDRA GAIL WIRTH
WIRTH, SANDRA GAIL12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
163 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: (FL) ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE: CONTEMPT AGAINST ROBERT JON WIRTH FILED BY SANDRA GAIL WIRTH
WIRTH, ROBERT JON12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
164 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
TRIAL: FAMILY LAW COURT TRIAL (LONG CAUSE). TIME ESTIMATE 2 DAYS 0:00 HOURS
WIRTH, SANDRA GAIL12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
165 SANDRA GAIL WIRTH v ROBERT JON WIRTH
HEARING: (FL) MOTION FOR MODIFICATION OF CHILD SUPPORT TO 0.00 BY ROBERT JON WIRTH
WIRTH, ROBERT JON12  9:00 AM
7/22/2019
SFL20160123
166 TRACY BAILEY VS. AMBER PARSONS, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
BAILEY, TRACY 10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180294
167 ANALILA RODRIGUEZ V. MARK R FREEMAN, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
FREEMAN, LISA 10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170461
168 ANALILA RODRIGUEZ V. MARK R FREEMAN, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
FREEMAN, MARK R10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170461
169 TRACY BAILEY VS. AMBER PARSONS, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
PARSONS, AMBER 10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180294
170 TRACY BAILEY VS. AMBER PARSONS, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
REPUBLIC INDEMNITY, COMPANY OF C ALIFORNIA10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180294
171 ANALILA RODRIGUEZ V. MARK R FREEMAN, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
RODRIGUEZ, MARCELLA 10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170461
172 ANALILA RODRIGUEZ V. MARK R FREEMAN, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
RODRIGUEZ, ISABELLA 10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170461
173 ANALILA RODRIGUEZ V. MARK R FREEMAN, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
RODRIGUEZ, ANALILA 10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170461
174 ANALILA RODRIGUEZ V. MARK R FREEMAN, ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
WELLS, WESTON PAUL10  9:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170461
175 MENDOZAARCE, ARIEL EDENILSON
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
MENDOZAARCE, ARIEL EDENILSON31-F245(A)(4) PC 10:00 AM
7/22/2019
S18CRF0156
J. Warden
176 MICHAEL SMITH V CITY OF PLACERVILLE
HEARING CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
CITY OF PLACERVILLE, 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170258
177 CITY OF PLACERVILLE VS HANGTOWN LITTLE LEAGUE ET A
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
CITY OF PLACERVILLE, 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20190004
178 ELEANOR HARRINGTON V. MATTHEW COLE, MD
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
COLE, M.D., M.P.H., MATTHEW 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180525
179 MICHAEL SMITH V CITY OF PLACERVILLE
HEARING CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
EL DORADO COUNTY EM, ERGENCY SERV ICES10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170258
180 CITY OF PLACERVILLE VS HANGTOWN LITTLE LEAGUE ET A
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
HANGTOWN LITTLE LEA, GUE INC. 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20190004
181 ELEANOR HARRINGTON V. MATTHEW COLE, MD
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
HARRINGTON, ELEANOR ANN10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180525
182 DONNA RADER VS. GEORGE A KOSONOCKY ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
KOSONOCKY, GEORGE A10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180305
183 JASON LEE V. WILLIAM WHITE, JR
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
LEE, JASON 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20190036
184 CITY OF PLACERVILLE VS HANGTOWN LITTLE LEAGUE ET A
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEB, ALL RISK PUR SHASING10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20190004
185 ELEANOR HARRINGTON V. MATTHEW COLE, MD
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
MARSHALL GASTROENTE, ROLOGY 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180525
186 ELEANOR HARRINGTON V. MATTHEW COLE, MD
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
MARSHALL MEDICAL CE, NTER 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180525
187 DONNA RADER VS. GEORGE A KOSONOCKY ET AL
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
RADER, DONNA 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20180305
188 MICHAEL SMITH V CITY OF PLACERVILLE
HEARING CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE
SMITH, MICHAEL 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20170258
189 JASON LEE V. WILLIAM WHITE, JR
CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE RE: STATUS
WHITE, WILLIAM 10  10:30 AM
7/22/2019
PC20190036
190 DAMON DWORAK V DEBRA DWORAK
HEARING FORCLOSURE ISSUE OF FAMILY RESIDENCE
DWORAK, DAMON 2  11:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20160473
191 DAMON DWORAK V DEBRA DWORAK
HEARING FORCLOSURE ISSUE OF FAMILY RESIDENCE
DWORAK, DEBRA 2  11:00 AM
7/22/2019
PFL20160473
192 ANTHONY BLACKOWL VS THERESA GARCIA BLACKOWL
FL HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE CONTEMPT AGAINST ANTHONY BLACKOWL FILED BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
BLACKOWL, ANTHONY 5  1:00 PM
7/22/2019
PFL20120227
193 ANTHONY BLACKOWL VS THERESA GARCIA BLACKOWL
FL HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE CONTEMPT AGAINST ANTHONY BLACKOWL FILED BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
BLACKOWL, THERESA GARCIA5  1:00 PM
7/22/2019
PFL20120227
194 ANTHONY BLACKOWL VS THERESA GARCIA BLACKOWL
FL HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE CONTEMPT AGAINST ANTHONY BLACKOWL FILED BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
COUNTY OF EL DORADO, 5  1:00 PM
7/22/2019
PFL20120227
195 ANTHONY BLACKOWL VS THERESA GARCIA BLACKOWL
FL HEARING: ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE RE CONTEMPT AGAINST ANTHONY BLACKOWL FILED BY COUNTY OF EL DORADO
MINORS, 5  1:00 PM
7/22/2019
PFL20120227
196 COSTANZAMAJOR, LOREEN ANN
MISDEMEANOR IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
COSTANZAMAJOR, LOREEN ANN31-23152(A) VC 1:15 PM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0191
Public Defender
197 GOSH, ELIZABETH
FELONY IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
GOSH, ELIZABETH 31-F1551 PC 1:15 PM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0139
198 LENCZEWSKI, ANTHONY WAYNE
MISDEMEANOR IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
LENCZEWSKI, ANTHONY WAYNE31-23152(A) VC 1:15 PM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0192
199 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
MISDEMEANOR IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-1551 PC 1:15 PM
7/22/2019
S19CRM0190
200 SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH
FELONY IN CUSTODY ARRAIGNMENT
SCHAEFFER, KELSEY LEIGH31-F1551 PC 1:15 PM
7/22/2019
S19CRF0140
© 2015 Superior Court of El Dorado County